Tuesday, April 19, 2011

FetLife: 'cause Vanilla just ain't gonna cut it

Hello all!
Oh my GAWD it has been too long; too  long since story updates and far too long since the last Blog update! Once again I must place a majority of the blame on school. I am taking far too many classes this semester and  accordingly have very little free time. However, another contributing factor to my absence is my discovery of the website: FetLife.



FetLife is a "free social network for the BDSM and Fetish Community". It is kinda like Facebook: you can accept and reject Friends, post items on your Wall, send Private Messages, and have a Profile Page complete with optional Bio., and lists of your Kinks/kinks that you are curious about. FetLife allows you to meet like-minded people living in your area and even around the world. FetLife is a great place to network, chat, and discover more about the community as well as to learn a bit more about yourself. And best of all lol, is this site is VERY private! People cannot google you, and people will only know who you really are if you tell them! Additionally, if you decide to leave FetLife for any reason you can opt to have your account completely deleted!

I joined FetLife a little over a month ago, and I must say that I haven't regretted one moment of it! Not only have I learned more about myself, but I have met many similarly minded people, my Daddy Dom included. I am now in a DD/lg (Daddy Dom/ little girl) relationship and I couldn't be happier!

Helpful Links:
What the hell is BDSM?
Do You Have an Inclination for BDSM Quiz?
What does Dominance and submission pertain to?
What is a Daddy Dom/ little girl relationship?
How can I learn more about this community/lifestyle? Join FetLife!

One Final Note:
If you have any questions for me feel free to contact me by Email or PM, I'd be more than happy to give whatever advice I can.
-icul8er